Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7466 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pohlheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7466 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pohlheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Convivatus Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Convivatus Beteiligungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrik Mähling (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Frank Hinrichs, Wolf-Eckart Von Gemmingen-Hornberg and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Patrik Mähling ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Frank Hinrichs RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2017-02-07
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WV
Wolf-Eckart Von Gemmingen-Hornberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2017-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Ann Kristin Haaöen Seige RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-28
Resigned
2011-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Magnus Maria Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-07
Resigned
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe Gießen e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lebenshilfe Gießen e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lebenshilfe Gießen e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Convivatus Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH.

What is Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 7466 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is Pohlheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrik Mähling (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Frank Hinrichs, Wolf-Eckart Von Gemmingen-Hornberg and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe Gießen e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sophie Scholl Schulen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.