Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 113400 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Sulza, Germany
Website
www.sophienklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 113400 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Sulza, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tomas Kallenbach (appointed 2006-06-14) and Eckart Behr both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Aileen Hasenohrl serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TK
Tomas Kallenbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EB
Eckart Behr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Aileen Hasenohrl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EB
Eckart Behr RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Sophienhaus Weimar, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stiftung Sophienhaus Weimar is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Sophienhaus Weimar
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's company registration number?

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's registration number is HRB 113400 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH still an active company?

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH is Bad Sulza, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tomas Kallenbach (appointed 2006-06-14) and Eckart Behr both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Aileen Hasenohrl serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Sophienhaus Weimar, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sophienklinik Bad Sulza gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.