Skip links
Companies
› United States › Southern Bancorp, Inc.

Southern Bancorp, Inc.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
710646525
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Arkadelphia, United States
Website
banksouthern.com/
Source: Arkansas Secretary of State

Southern Bancorp, Inc. is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 710646525, and its current status with Arkansas Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is Arkadelphia, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Southern Bancorp, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Southern Bancorp, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arkansas Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Southern Bancorp, Inc., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State. Rob Walton and Bill Clinton both serve as Founder.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
Rob Walton ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder

BC
Bill Clinton ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Southern Bancorp, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Southern Bancorp, Inc.
United States
Fcb Financial Services, Inc+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS AR 100208897

Southern Bancorp Community Partners
United States#0192060223

Ozarks Heritage Financial Group, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MO 00513960

Southern Bancorp Bank
United States#01074816644

Southern Bancorp Cdc
United States#0943217214

Southern Bankcorp Inc+ subsidiaries
United States#0147443165

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Southern Bancorp, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Southern Bancorp, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s company registration number?

Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s registration number is 710646525, filed with Arkansas Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Southern Bancorp, Inc. still an active company?

Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s status on Arkansas Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Southern Bancorp, Inc. is Arkadelphia, United States.

What legal structure is Southern Bancorp, Inc. registered as?

Southern Bancorp, Inc. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Southern Bancorp, Inc.?

Two officers are currently on record for Southern Bancorp, Inc., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State. Rob Walton and Bill Clinton both serve as Founder.

Does Southern Bancorp, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Southern Bancorp, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arkansas Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.