Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH
Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH logo

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21641 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Olbernhau, Germany
Website
www.sozialbetriebe-erz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21641 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Olbernhau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Erzgebirgsklinikum gGmbH at 26%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH 74% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erzgebirgsklinikum gGmbH 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Haustein (appointed 2015-12-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Kaden (appointed 2022-12-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Heike Birgit Tempel, Margit Kretschmar and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Andreas Haustein ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Philipp Kaden ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Heike Birgit Tempel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-04
Resigned
2009-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Margit Kretschmar RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-27
Resigned
2016-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Joachim Kötz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-02
Resigned
2023-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Klinikum Chemnitz gGmbH, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Erzgebirgsklinikum gGmbH at 26%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH.

What is Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's company registration number?

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's registration number is HRB 21641 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH still an active company?

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH is Olbernhau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Haustein (appointed 2015-12-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Kaden (appointed 2022-12-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Heike Birgit Tempel, Margit Kretschmar and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sozialbetriebe Mittleres Erzgebirge gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.