Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sozialstation J W K GmbH
Sozialstation J W K GmbH logo

Sozialstation J W K GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 22339 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uetze, Germany
Website
www.sozialstation-jwk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sozialstation J W K GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22339 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Uetze, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Sozialstation J W K GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sozialstation J W K GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH 16.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH 8.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH 8.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sozialstation J W K GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolaus Herzog (appointed 2018-01-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Ruck and Bernhard Waldert both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Georg Philipp Bernhard Jürgens and Cornelia Silke Thieme) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sozialstation J W K GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NH
Nikolaus Herzog ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Andreas Ruck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BW
Bernhard Waldert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GP
Georg Philipp Bernhard Jürgens RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-29
Resigned
2022-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Cornelia Silke Thieme RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-12
Resigned
2022-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sozialstation J W K GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Care Beratungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Care Beratungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sozialstation J W K GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Care Beratungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sozialstation J W K GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sozialstation J W K GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sozialstation J W K GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH, holding 24.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Care Pflegegesellschaft mbH at 24.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sozialstation J W K GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sozialstation J W K GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sozialstation J W K GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Sozialstation J W K GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Sozialstation J W K GmbH's company registration number?

Sozialstation J W K GmbH's registration number is HRB 22339 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sozialstation J W K GmbH still an active company?

Sozialstation J W K GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sozialstation J W K GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sozialstation J W K GmbH is Uetze, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sozialstation J W K GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sozialstation J W K GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolaus Herzog (appointed 2018-01-09) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Ruck and Bernhard Waldert both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Georg Philipp Bernhard Jürgens and Cornelia Silke Thieme) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Sozialstation J W K GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sozialstation J W K GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sozialstation J W K GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Care Beratungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sozialstation J W K GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sozialstation J W K GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sozialstation J W K GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sozialstation J W K GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.