Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg
Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg logo

Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3541 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Website
www.spkaschaffenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3541 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschaffenburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schäfer, Frank Oberle, Simon Eifert and Philipp Ehni all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Heinz Danner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jürgen Schäfer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

FO
Frank Oberle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SE
Simon Eifert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PE
Philipp Ehni ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

HD
Heinz Danner RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-03
Resigned
2014-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's registration number is HRA 3541 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg still an active company?

Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg is Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Schäfer, Frank Oberle, Simon Eifert and Philipp Ehni all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Heinz Danner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Aschaffenburg Miltenberg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.