Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck
Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck logo

Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 76713 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-ffb.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 76713 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KK
Klaus Knörr RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-18
Resigned
2019-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CK
Christian Küster RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-18
Resigned
2002-03-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

LL
Ludwig Lösch RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-18
Resigned
2001-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BF
Bernd Fröhlich RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-12-20
Resigned
2013-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

PH
Peter Harwalik RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-11
Resigned
2022-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's company registration number?

Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's registration number is HRA 76713 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck still an active company?

Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck is Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Furstenfeldbruck's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.