Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Fürth
Sparkasse Fürth logo

Sparkasse Fürth

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7150 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-fuerth.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Fürth is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7150 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürth, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Fürth; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Fürth, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Fürth is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Tusak serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Leopold Knorz, Walter Brand and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KT
Kai Tusak ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

LK
Leopold Knorz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-18
Resigned
2012-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

WB
Walter Brand RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-18
Resigned
2012-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

FN
Franz Niederreiter RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-18
Resigned
2010-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

LM
Lothar Mayer RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-02-09
Resigned
2016-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Fürth?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Fürth's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Fürth, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Fürth's company registration number?

Sparkasse Fürth's registration number is HRA 7150 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Fürth still an active company?

Sparkasse Fürth's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Fürth's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Fürth is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Fürth?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Fürth is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kai Tusak serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Leopold Knorz, Walter Brand and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Fürth's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Fürth's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Fürth's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Fürth's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.