Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh
Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh logo

Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4109 Gütersloh
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gütersloh, Germany
Website
www.sparkasseguetersloh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4109 Gütersloh, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gütersloh, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerold Momann (appointed 2023-05-28), Torsten Lothar Neubauer and Kay Klingsieck all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Heinz Hüning) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
Gerold Momann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TL
Torsten Lothar Neubauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KK
Kay Klingsieck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KK
Kay Klingsieck RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-17
Resigned
2023-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

HH
Heinz Hüning RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-20
Resigned
2017-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's company registration number?

Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's registration number is HRA 4109 Gütersloh, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh still an active company?

Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh is Gütersloh, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerold Momann (appointed 2023-05-28), Torsten Lothar Neubauer and Kay Klingsieck all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Heinz Hüning) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Gütersloh-Rietberg-Versmold Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Gütersloh, Rietberg und Versmold sowie des Kreises Gütersloh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.