Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis

Active

Registration No.
HRA 590511 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Künzelsau, Germany
Website
www.spk-hohenlohekreis.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 590511 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Künzelsau, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Siller (appointed 2022-12-24) and Bernd Kaufmann both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Johannes Von Hebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Werner Siller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BK
Bernd Kaufmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

BK
Bernd Kaufmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-04
Resigned
2023-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

JV
Johannes Von Hebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-04
Resigned
2016-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis
Germany
SHK Immo GF GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B782012

SHK Immo GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A738545

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's company registration number?

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's registration number is HRA 590511 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis still an active company?

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis is Künzelsau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Siller (appointed 2022-12-24) and Bernd Kaufmann both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Johannes Von Hebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Hohenlohekreis's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.