Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3994 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.sparkassekrefeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3994 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Heinz-Dieter Heidberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-14
Resigned
2007-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UT
Ulrich Topoll RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-14
Resigned
2008-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

GH
Günter Hellbeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-14
Resigned
2004-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MK
Markus Kirschbaum RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-10-01
Resigned
2022-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BR
Birgit Roos RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-04-03
Resigned
2021-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen
Germany
S – Finanzdienste GmbH der Sparkasse Krefeld
GermanyDE 47798B6094

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's company registration number?

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's registration number is HRA 3994 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen still an active company?

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Krefeld – Zweckverbandssparkasse der Stadt Krefeld und des Kreises Viersen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.