Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 6172 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
www.sparkassesiegen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6172 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Siegen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wilfried Groos (appointed 2003-08-12), Günter August Karl Zimmermann (appointed 2004-12-14) and Burkhard Braach (appointed 2019-04-05) all serve as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 2 records shown (Harald Peter and Rolf Hans-Heinrich Brunswig) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WG
Wilfried Groos ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

GA
Günter August Karl Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BB
Burkhard Braach ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HP
Harald Peter RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-12
Resigned
2019-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RH
Rolf Hans-Heinrich Brunswig RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-12
Resigned
2004-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf
Germany
S-Beteiligungsmanagement Sudwestfalen GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B14179

Verwaltungsgesellschaft S-Siegerlandfonds 1 mbH
GermanyDE 57072B2651

Immobilien Sudwestfalen GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B12335

Immobilien Sudwestfalen 2 GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B12683

Versicherungswerk Siegen GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B13273

S-Siegerlandfonds 2 Gesellschaft fur Standortentwicklungen, Projektierungen und Beteiligungen mbH & Co.KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072A6371

Verwaltungsgesellschaft S-Siegerlandfonds 2 mbH
GermanyDE 57072B14180

S-Siegerlandfonds 1 Unternehmensbeteiligungsges. mbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 57072A5499

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's company registration number?

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's registration number is HRA 6172 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf still an active company?

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wilfried Groos (appointed 2003-08-12), Günter August Karl Zimmermann (appointed 2004-12-14) and Burkhard Braach (appointed 2019-04-05) all serve as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 2 records shown (Harald Peter and Rolf Hans-Heinrich Brunswig) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Siegen Zweckverbandssparkasse der Städte Siegen, Freudenberg, Kreuztal, Netphen und der Gemeinde Wilnsdorf's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.