Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg
Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg logo

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg

Active

Registration No.
HRA 567 Korbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Korbach, Germany
Website
www.sparkasse-waldeck-frankenberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 567 Korbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Korbach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Trumpp (appointed 2021-09-13) serves as Member Of The Executive Board; Bjorn Zarges serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Bott, Rolf-Dieter Purrmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JT
Jürgen Trumpp ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BZ
Bjorn Zarges ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MB
Michael Bott RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-09-13
Resigned
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

RP
Rolf-Dieter Purrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-18
Resigned
2007-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HB
Heinz-Robert Behle RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-15
Resigned
2021-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Hessen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's company registration number?

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's registration number is HRA 567 Korbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg still an active company?

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg is Korbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Trumpp (appointed 2021-09-13) serves as Member Of The Executive Board; Bjorn Zarges serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Bott, Rolf-Dieter Purrmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Waldeck-Frankenberg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.