Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 520167 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bopfingen, Germany
Website
www.siegmann.dms-logistik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 520167 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bopfingen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Anton Röhr GmbH & Co.KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Roland Pliska at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Anton Röhr GmbH & Co.KG 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roland Pliska 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Gentner 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Gentner (appointed 2006-06-26) and Roland Pliska (appointed 2023-06-06) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PG
Peter Gentner ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RP
Roland Pliska ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PG
Peter Gentner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Anton Röhr GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Anton Röhr GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Anton Röhr GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Siegmann Distributions-Logistik GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B723653

RLC-Transporte GmbH
GermanyDE 33330B6549

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Anton Röhr GmbH & Co.KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Roland Pliska at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG.

What is Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 520167 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG is Bopfingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG?

Three officers are currently on record for Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Gentner (appointed 2006-06-26) and Roland Pliska (appointed 2023-06-06) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Anton Röhr GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Spedition Siegmann GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.