Skip links
Companies
› United States › SPHS
SPHS logo

SPHS

Active

in

Registration No.
3061206
Incorporation Date
2002-03-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.sphs.org/
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

SPHS is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3061206, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is active. The company was incorporated on 22 March 2002 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for SPHS; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SPHS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for SPHS, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
KAREN BENNETT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

RK
ROBERT KUCHER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

JS
JOHN SWALLOW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

JS
JOHN SWALLOW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

SR
SHARON RUSSELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SPHS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Trinity Health Corporation, registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Trinity Health Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SPHS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Trinity Health Corporation
United States
Brightside, Inc.
United StatesUS MA 042182395

The Mercy Hospital Inc+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MA 043398280

Farren Care Center, Inc.
United StatesUS MA 042501711

Sisters of Providence Care Centers, Inc.
United StatesUS MA 222541103

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPHS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SPHS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SPHS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SPHS's company registration number?

SPHS's registration number is 3061206, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SPHS still an active company?

SPHS's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as active.

When was SPHS incorporated?

SPHS was incorporated on 22 March 2002, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is SPHS's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPHS is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SPHS?

Five officers are currently on record for SPHS, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

Does SPHS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPHS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Trinity Health Corporation, registered in United States. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPHS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPHS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPHS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SPHS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.