Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2938 Weiden i.d.OPf.
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab, Germany
Website
www.spiegelau.com/de/home/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2938 Weiden i.d.OPf., and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Zacharias-Frank-Straße 7, 92660 Neustadt a. d. Waldnaab, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Nachtmann GmbH at 25%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Zacharias-Frank-Straße 7, 92660 Neustadt a. d. Waldnaab 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nachtmann GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Voit (appointed 2019-10-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Alois Kaufmann, Bernd Schäfer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RV
Richard Voit ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Alois Kaufmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-12
Resigned
2019-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Schäfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-28
Resigned
2019-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Gerold Sprachmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-08
Resigned
2021-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Thomas Meier RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-08
Resigned
2020-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tyrol Crystal Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H., registered in Austria. Immediately above Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is Nachtmann GmbH, holding 25% as filed in Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tyrol Crystal Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Tyrol Crystal Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H.
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Zacharias-Frank-Straße 7, 92660 Neustadt a. d. Waldnaab, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Nachtmann GmbH at 25%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau.

What is Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's company registration number?

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's registration number is HRB 2938 Weiden i.d.OPf., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau still an active company?

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is Neustadt a.d. Waldnaab, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Richard Voit (appointed 2019-10-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Alois Kaufmann, Bernd Schäfer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tyrol Crystal Handelsgesellschaft m.b.H., registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Spiegelau GmbH Werk Spiegelau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.