Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 320 Stralsund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stralsund, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 320 Stralsund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stralsund, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tom-Peter Fritz GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tom-Peter Fritz GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mike Fritz (appointed 2020-10-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Tom-Peter Fritz, Rüdiger Daus and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Mike Fritz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Tom-Peter Fritz RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-13
Resigned
2017-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Rüdiger Daus RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-06-08
Resigned
2020-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OF
Oksana Fritz RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-12
Resigned
2020-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jörg Semmler RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-11
Resigned
2020-05-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tom Peter Fritz GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Tom Peter Fritz GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Tom Peter Fritz GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tom-Peter Fritz GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH.

What is SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's company registration number?

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registration number is HRB 320 Stralsund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH still an active company?

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH is Stralsund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mike Fritz (appointed 2020-10-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Tom-Peter Fritz, Rüdiger Daus and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tom Peter Fritz GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SPIEGELBLANK Glas- und Gebäudereinigung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.