Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH
Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH logo

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3761 Passau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Obernzell, Germany
Website
www.spieth-wensky.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3761 Passau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Obernzell, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hartmut Spieth, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Spieth und Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hartmut Spieth 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Spieth und Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Kraft (appointed 2021-03-18) and Michael Alten both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Matthäus Stangl, Hartmut Spieth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Markus Kraft ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Michael Alten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Matthäus Stangl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-17
Resigned
2021-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hartmut Spieth RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-17
Resigned
2018-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Heinrich Alten RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Spieth & Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Spieth & Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Spieth & Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hartmut Spieth, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Spieth und Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH.

What is Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's company registration number?

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's registration number is HRB 3761 Passau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH still an active company?

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH is Obernzell, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Kraft (appointed 2021-03-18) and Michael Alten both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Matthäus Stangl, Hartmut Spieth and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Spieth & Wensky Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Spieth & Wensky Tracht und Mode GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.