Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14796 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nördlingen, Germany
Website
www.spn-drive.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14796 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nördlingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH, holding 49.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH 49.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH 11.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH 8.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH 6.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH currently on record is Georg Johann Jaumann; five officers are currently on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GJ
Georg Johann Jaumann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WR
Winfried Rainer Hertle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Anton Lösch ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AD
Alexander Deffner ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BS
Benjamin Seefried ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Fritz und Lieselotte Hopf-Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH is Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH, holding 93.3% as filed in SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fritz und Lieselotte Hopf-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Fritz und Lieselotte Hopf-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH, holding 49.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schwaben Präzision Holding GmbH at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's company registration number?

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's registration number is HRB 14796 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH still an active company?

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH is Nördlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH currently on record is Georg Johann Jaumann; five officers are currently on record for SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Fritz und Lieselotte Hopf-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SPN Schwaben Präzision Fritz Hopf GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.