Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › SSHT S&T Group Ltd.

SSHT S&T Group Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Auckland, New Zealand
Website
N/A
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

SSHT S&T Group Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in New Zealand, and its current status with New Zealand Companies Office is active. Its registered address on file is Auckland, New Zealand. No shareholders are recorded for SSHT S&T Group Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the share register under section 87 of the Companies Act 1993, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SSHT S&T Group Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for SSHT S&T Group Ltd., filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Jun Wang serves as President, Cfo & Chairman; Zonghan Wu serves as President, Ceo, Treasurer & Chairman Of The Board; Jianguo Geng serves as Ceo & Director; Guoxiang Yang serves as Corporate Secretary & Director.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JW
Jun Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
President, Cfo & Chairman

ZW
Zonghan Wu ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
President, Ceo, Treasurer & Chairman Of The Board

JG
Jianguo Geng ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Ceo & Director

GY
Guoxiang Yang ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Corporate Secretary & Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on SSHT S&T Group Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SSHT S&T Group Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SSHT S&T Group Ltd. still an active company?

SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

What is SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for SSHT S&T Group Ltd. is Auckland, New Zealand.

Who are the officers/directors of SSHT S&T Group Ltd.?

Four officers are currently on record for SSHT S&T Group Ltd., filed with New Zealand Companies Office. Jun Wang serves as President, Cfo & Chairman; Zonghan Wu serves as President, Ceo, Treasurer & Chairman Of The Board; Jianguo Geng serves as Ceo & Director; Guoxiang Yang serves as Corporate Secretary & Director.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like SSHT S&T Group Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.