Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr
St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr logo

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9735 Bochum
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herne, Germany
Website
www.elisabethgruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9735 Bochum, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herne, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel, holding 9.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel 2.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr currently on record is Sabine Edlinger; five officers are currently on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SE
Sabine Edlinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Simone Lauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SA
Stephan Alexander Fanselow ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NW
Nadine Westhoff ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DM
Daniel Matosin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gourmed Vital Ruhr GmbH (Germany)
  • The-Ma Versorgungszentrum GmbH (Germany)
  • Gesellschaft fur Serviceleistungen im Gesundheitswesen mbH (GSG) (Germany)
  • Katholische Hospiz GmbH Rhein-Ruhr (Germany)
  • The-Ma Versorgungszentrum Witten GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr
Germany
Gourmed Vital Ruhr GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B17728

The-Ma Versorgungszentrum GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B10635

Gesellschaft fur Serviceleistungen im Gesundheitswesen mbH (GSG)
GermanyDE 44787B9236

Katholische Hospiz GmbH Rhein-Ruhr
GermanyDE 44787B10453

The-Ma Versorgungszentrum Witten GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B13529

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr?

Five shareholders are currently on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel, holding 9.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katholische Kirchengemeinde Pfarrei St. Christophorus Wanne-Eickel at 5.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's company registration number?

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's registration number is HRB 9735 Bochum, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr still an active company?

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr is Herne, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr currently on record is Sabine Edlinger; five officers are currently on record for St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Elisabeth Gruppe GmbH Katholische Kliniken Rhein-Ruhr's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.