Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH
St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH logo

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 150923 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lastrup, Germany
Website
www.elisabeth-stift-lastrup.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 150923 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lastrup, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St.-Elisabeth-Stift, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St.-Elisabeth-Stift 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Suing (appointed 2007-07-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Guido Suing ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Guido Suing RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stift zu Lastrup, registered in Germany. The full chain up to St. Elisabeth-Stift zu Lastrup is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
St. Elisabeth-Stift zu Lastrup
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St.-Elisabeth-Stift, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 150923 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH is Lastrup, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Suing (appointed 2007-07-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, St. Elisabeth-Stift zu Lastrup, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Elisabeth Stift Pflege- u. Behindertenheim gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.