Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen
St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen logo

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7611 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bernburg, Germany
Website
www.stejh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7611 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bernburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Linde, Anna-maria Manser and MIKE KEUNE all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Günter Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DL
Dietmar Linde ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Anna-maria Manser ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
MIKE KEUNE ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Klaus-Günter Roth RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen is Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg, holding 100% as filed in St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg
Germany
GEB Gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur elementare Bildung mbH ("GEB mbH")
GermanyDE 39576B26040

Zentrum fur transkulturelle Psychotherapie gemeinnutzige GmbH ("ZtP gGmbH")
GermanyDE 39576B28641

Zentrum für transkulturelle Psychotherapie gemeinnützige GmbH ("ZtP gGmbH")
GermanyDE HRB 28641 Stendal

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen?

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen.

What is St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's company registration number?

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's registration number is HRB 7611 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen still an active company?

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen is Bernburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dietmar Linde, Anna-maria Manser and MIKE KEUNE all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Günter Roth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Evangelische Jugendhilfe St. Johannis Bernburg, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Johannis GmbH – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für soziale Dienstleistungen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.