Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach
Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach logo

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7079 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erlangen, Germany
Website
www.sparkasseerlangen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7079 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erlangen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Mickmann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Matthias Mickmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's company registration number?

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's registration number is HRA 7079 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach still an active company?

Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach is Erlangen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach?

One officer is currently on record for Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Mickmann serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadt- und Kreissparkasse Erlangen Höchstadt Herzogenaurach's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.