Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 40 Aschaffenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschaffenburg, Germany
Website
www.stadtbau-aschaffenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 40 Aschaffenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aschaffenburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Aschaffenburg, holding 75.5% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Aschaffenburg at 12%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Aschaffenburg 75.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Aschaffenburg 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Aschaffenburg 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Kazmierski (appointed 2020-07-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gerhard Kraus, Jürgen Steinbach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
André Kazmierski ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GK
Gerhard Kraus RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-10
Resigned
2006-05-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jürgen Steinbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-10
Resigned
2020-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Günter Schweibert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-28
Resigned
2014-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. Immediately above Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is Stadt Aschaffenburg, holding 97% as filed in Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Bayern sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Aschaffenburg, holding 75.5% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Aschaffenburg at 12%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 40 Aschaffenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH still an active company?

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is Aschaffenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Kazmierski (appointed 2020-07-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Gerhard Kraus, Jürgen Steinbach and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtbau Aschaffenburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.