Skip links
Companies
› Germany › StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15626 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kassel, Germany
Website
www.stadtbild-kassel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15626 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kassel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is JAFKA – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JAFKA – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Hartrumpf (appointed 2011-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Carmen Beutler (appointed 2011-11-15) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jürgen Hartrumpf ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Carmen Beutler ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jürgen Hartrumpf RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Hessen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is JAFKA – Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH.

What is StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's company registration number?

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's registration number is HRB 15626 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH still an active company?

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH is Kassel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jürgen Hartrumpf (appointed 2011-11-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Carmen Beutler (appointed 2011-11-15) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like StadtBild – gemeinnützige Gesellschaft für Aus- und Fortbildung mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.