Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH
Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH logo

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7344 Mönchengladbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mönchengladbach, Germany
Website
www.sk-mg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7344 Mönchengladbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mönchengladbach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Celary (appointed 2018-08-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Rostalski (appointed 2009-04-20) and Mathias Evertz (appointed 2020-01-15) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Imdahl and Thomas Peter Fauhl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TC
Thorsten Celary ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Andreas Rostalski ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ME
Mathias Evertz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HI
Horst Imdahl RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-04
Resigned
2019-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TP
Thomas Peter Fauhl RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-13
Resigned
2019-05-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
MVZ an den Städtischen Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH
GermanyDE 41061B16681

SAM Simulationszentrum und Akademie fur multidisziplinäre Notfalltrainings gGmbH
GermanyDE 41061B22574

SGN Schulzentrum fur Gesundheitsberufe am Niederrhein GmbH
GermanyDE 41061B11795

KSG Kliniken-Service-Gesellschaft Mönchengladbach mbH
GermanyDE 41061B9440

SGN Schulzentrum für Gesundheitsberufe am Niederrhein GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 11795 Mönchengladbach

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's company registration number?

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's registration number is HRB 7344 Mönchengladbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH still an active company?

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH is Mönchengladbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Celary (appointed 2018-08-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Rostalski (appointed 2009-04-20) and Mathias Evertz (appointed 2020-01-15) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Horst Imdahl and Thomas Peter Fauhl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtische Kliniken Mönchengladbach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.