Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 106805 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 106805 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Heming serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Rudiger and Elvira Schneider both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Heinrich Heming and Uwe Spetzger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MH
Markus Heming ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TR
Thomas Rudiger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ES
Elvira Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Markus Heinrich Heming RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Uwe Spetzger RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-29
Resigned
2020-10-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MVZ – Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Städtischen Klinikum Karlsruhe GmbH (Germany)
  • Karlsruher Versorgungsdienste im Sozial- und Gesundheitswesen GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
MVZ – Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Städtischen Klinikum Karlsruhe GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B111262

Karlsruher Versorgungsdienste im Sozial- und Gesundheitswesen GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B110243

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's company registration number?

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's registration number is HRB 106805 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH still an active company?

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Heming serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Rudiger and Elvira Schneider both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Markus Heinrich Heming and Uwe Spetzger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.