Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH
Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH logo

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10457 Aachen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heinsberg, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-heinsberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10457 Aachen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heinsberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vanessa Busch (appointed 2017-08-08) and Anke Thelen (appointed 2022-11-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Willi Jäger, Udo Schmitt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VB
Vanessa Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AT
Anke Thelen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hans-Willi Jäger RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-02-03
Resigned
2017-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Udo Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-23
Resigned
2017-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tobias Kolen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-08
Resigned
2022-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Heinsberg, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stadt Heinsberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt Heinsberg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's company registration number?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 10457 Aachen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH still an active company?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH is Heinsberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Vanessa Busch (appointed 2017-08-08) and Anke Thelen (appointed 2022-11-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Willi Jäger, Udo Schmitt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Heinsberg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Krankenhaus Heinsberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.