Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8273 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nettetal, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-nettetal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8273 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nettetal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Rudolph serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Dieter Schneider serves as Geschäftsführer (director); Lisa Kukla serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Armin Schönfelder and Michael Josef Rauterkus) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Andreas Rudolph ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Jörg Dieter Schneider ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (director)

LK
Lisa Kukla ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Armin Schönfelder RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-28
Resigned
2018-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Michael Josef Rauterkus RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-06
Resigned
2021-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Nettetal, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stadt Nettetal is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt Nettetal
Germany
GS-Gesundheits-Service-GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B8807

NetteVital Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 47798B12542

MVZ Nettetal GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18061

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 8273 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Nettetal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Rudolph serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Dieter Schneider serves as Geschäftsführer (director); Lisa Kukla serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Armin Schönfelder and Michael Josef Rauterkus) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stadt Nettetal, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Städtisches Krankenhaus Nettetal, Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.