Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6909 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Attendorn, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-attendorn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6909 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Attendorn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Attendorn, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH at 20%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Attendorn 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Schwarzkopf (appointed 2004-03-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RS
Roland Schwarzkopf ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hansestadt Attendorn, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Hansestadt Attendorn is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Hansestadt Attendorn
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Attendorn, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH at 20%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's registration number is HRB 6909 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH is Attendorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Schwarzkopf (appointed 2004-03-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hansestadt Attendorn, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Attendorn GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.