Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Bad Aibling

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7023 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Aibling, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-bad-aibling.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7023 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Aibling, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Barber serves as Other Representative.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Stefan Barber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Other Representative

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
Stadtwerke Bad Aibling Entwicklungs GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B13611

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Bad Aibling?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's registration number is HRA 7023 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Bad Aibling still an active company?

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling is Bad Aibling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Bad Aibling?

One officer is currently on record for Stadtwerke Bad Aibling, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Barber serves as Other Representative.

Does Stadtwerke Bad Aibling have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Bad Aibling sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Bad Aibling's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.