Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3866 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bamberg, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-bamberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3866 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bamberg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Fiedeldey serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Scheuenstuhl (appointed 2005-05-27) and Sven Pienitz (appointed 2020-09-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Max Brehm and Klaus Rubach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Michael Fiedeldey ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PS
Peter Scheuenstuhl ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SP
Sven Pienitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Max Brehm RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-07-09
Resigned
2005-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Klaus Rubach RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-02-17
Resigned
2017-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's registration number is HRB 3866 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH is Bamberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Fiedeldey serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Peter Scheuenstuhl (appointed 2005-05-27) and Sven Pienitz (appointed 2020-09-29) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Max Brehm and Klaus Rubach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Bamberg Stadtbus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.