Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 729373 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Böblingen, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-boeblingen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 729373 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Böblingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Große Kreisstadt Böblingen, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by EnBW Kommunale Beteiligungen GmbH at 41.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Große Kreisstadt Böblingen 58.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EnBW Kommunale Beteiligungen GmbH 41.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Kaebert (appointed 2022-02-21) and Stefanie Lange both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Gerd Karl Hertle, Jan-Kristian Kohlmeyer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sabine Kaebert ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Stefanie Lange ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GK
Gerd Karl Hertle RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-27
Resigned
2013-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

JK
Jan-Kristian Kohlmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-23
Resigned
2020-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Markus Rau RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-23
Resigned
2017-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. Immediately above Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG is Große Kreisstadt Böblingen, holding 58.9% as filed in Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Große Kreisstadt Böblingen, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by EnBW Kommunale Beteiligungen GmbH at 41.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 729373 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG is Böblingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabine Kaebert (appointed 2022-02-21) and Stefanie Lange both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Gerd Karl Hertle, Jan-Kristian Kohlmeyer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Böblingen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.