Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 8246 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Borken (Hessen), Germany
Website
www.borken-hessen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8246 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Borken (Hessen), Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Borken (Hessen), holding 90.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Borken (Hessen) at 9.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Borken (Hessen) 90.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Borken (Hessen) 9.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dario Gideon Stussel and Thomas Schwed both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Bottenhorn and Susanne Hetzel both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Dario Gideon Stussel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thomas Schwed ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Holger Bottenhorn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Susanne Hetzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. Immediately above Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH is Stadt Borken (Hessen), holding 100% as filed in Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Hessen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Borken (Hessen), holding 90.7% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Borken (Hessen) at 9.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's registration number is HRB 8246 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH is Borken (Hessen), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dario Gideon Stussel and Thomas Schwed both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Bottenhorn and Susanne Hetzel both serve as Officer. Management authority at Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Borken (Hessen) GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.