Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH
Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9633 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dinslaken, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-dinslaken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9633 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dinslaken, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Dinslaken, holding 8.6% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Dinslaken 8.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH currently on record is Stefan Kramer; five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stefan Kramer ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JC
Josef Christian Maria Kremer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hörsken ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AG
Arno Gedigk ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Tobias Schwermer ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH is Stadt Dinslaken, holding 8.6% as filed in Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany
WEB Wärme, Energie und Biomasse GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B31027

SD Beteiligungsverwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 47051B28469

Biowärme Dinslaken GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B37216

DINEis GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B33077

Wasserwerke Dinslaken Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 47051B9629

DHE Dinslakener Holz-Energiezentrum GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47051A12529

Dinslakener Bäder GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B20255

FN Netz GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B33527

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Dinslaken, holding 8.6% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's registration number is HRB 9633 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH is Dinslaken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH currently on record is Stefan Kramer; five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 11 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Dinslaken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.