Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH
Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200388 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigsburg, Germany
Website
www.swlb.de/kundencenter
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200388 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigsburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Ludwigsburg, holding 74.6% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Kornwestheim at 25.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Ludwigsburg 74.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Kornwestheim 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Ludwigsburg 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Schneider (appointed 2019-02-01) and Johannes Rager both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bert Hoffmann (appointed 2006-03-10) and Stefan Seele both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Michael Danylak) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CS
Christian Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Johannes Rager ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BH
Bert Hoffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stefan Seele ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Officer

PM
Peter Michael Danylak RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-31
Resigned
2020-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
SWLB Mobilität GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B797155

SWLB Nachhaltige Erzeugungsanlagen GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B801400

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Ludwigsburg, holding 74.6% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Kornwestheim at 25.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's registration number is HRB 200388 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH is Ludwigsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Schneider (appointed 2019-02-01) and Johannes Rager both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bert Hoffmann (appointed 2006-03-10) and Stefan Seele both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Peter Michael Danylak) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Ludwigsburg – Kornwestheim GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.