Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG
Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG logo

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4853 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarbrücken, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-saarbruecken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 4853 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PB
Peter Backes ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Martin Altmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-05-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FA
Frank Ackermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TG
Thomas Gebhart ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TJ
Thomas Johannes Jager ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Saarland is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Saarland
Germany
Stadtwerke Saarbrucken Bäder GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B10937

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Bäder GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 10937 Saarbrücken

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's registration number is HRB 4853 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG still an active company?

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG is Saarbrücken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Saarland, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.