Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 130186 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schüttorf, Germany
Website
www.sw-schuettorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 130186 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schüttorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH, holding 83% — a majority holding — followed by Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH at 17%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH 83% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Klokkers (appointed 2020-10-22) and Daniel Kollbach (appointed 2021-08-19) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernhard Weinberg and Bernd Wellinghorst) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hartmut Klokkers ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Daniel Kollbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Bernhard Weinberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-30
Resigned
2021-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hartmut Klokkers RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-30
Resigned
2020-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BW
Bernd Wellinghorst RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-25
Resigned
2020-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Windpark Gleichen Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B212970

Windpark Quendorf GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B131559

Windpark Gleichen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A100377

Windpark Quendorf Drievorden GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A130561

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH, holding 83% — a majority holding — followed by Wirtschaftsbetriebe Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH at 17%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's registration number is HRB 130186 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH is Schüttorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hartmut Klokkers (appointed 2020-10-22) and Daniel Kollbach (appointed 2021-08-19) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Bernhard Weinberg and Bernd Wellinghorst) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Schüttorf-Emsbüren GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.