Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH
Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH logo

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3433 Neubrandenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Torgelow, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-torgelow.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3433 Neubrandenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Torgelow, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Torgelow, holding 90.2% — a majority holding — followed by E.DIS AG at 9.8%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Torgelow 90.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
E.DIS AG 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dennis Gutgesell (appointed 2017-04-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Witte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DG
Dennis Gutgesell ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WW
Wolfgang Witte RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-27
Resigned
2017-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Dennis Gutgesell RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is Stadt Torgelow, holding 90.2% as filed in Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany
Gasversorgung Torgelow GmbH
GermanyDE 17033B3724

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Torgelow, holding 90.2% — a majority holding — followed by E.DIS AG at 9.8%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH.

What is Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's registration number is HRB 3433 Neubrandenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is Torgelow, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dennis Gutgesell (appointed 2017-04-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Witte) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Torgelow GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.