Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 120356 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uelzen, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-uelzen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 120356 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Uelzen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schümann (appointed 2005-11-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Helge Schenk (appointed 2008-03-12), Kristina Behn (appointed 2023-01-10) and Leif Jannis Röttger (appointed 2023-01-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jan Hackbarth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Markus Schümann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Helge Schenk ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KB
Kristina Behn ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LJ
Leif Jannis Röttger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jan Hackbarth RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-08
Resigned
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
utilicount GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21335A203379

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's registration number is HRB 120356 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH still an active company?

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH is Uelzen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schümann (appointed 2005-11-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Helge Schenk (appointed 2008-03-12), Kristina Behn (appointed 2023-01-10) and Leif Jannis Röttger (appointed 2023-01-10) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jan Hackbarth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Uelzen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.