Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stefen GmbH & Co. KG

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3840 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
2002-03-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.hermannstefen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3840 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 March 2002 and lists its registered address as Oldenburg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Frank Hullmeine, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erika Schrader at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frank Hullmeine 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erika Schrader 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kerstin Neumüller-Haver 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Arno Buß (appointed 2008-06-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Jürgen Halle, Peter Schrader and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stefen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Arno Buß ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jürgen Halle RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2018-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Peter Schrader RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2011-08-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FH
Frank Hullmeine RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Resigned
2007-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KN
Kerstin Neumüller-Haver RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stefen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Bernhard Boumann Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 28195B4865HB

Bernhard Boumann GmbH & Co. KG.
GermanyDE 28195A16673HB

Stefen Landschaftsbau GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A200009

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stefen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stefen GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Frank Hullmeine, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erika Schrader at 40%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stefen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3840 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stefen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Stefen GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 14 March 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stefen GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Stefen GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Arno Buß (appointed 2008-06-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Jürgen Halle, Peter Schrader and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stefen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stefen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stefen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stefen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.