Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Steinlach-Klinik GmbH
Steinlach-Klinik GmbH logo

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 25599 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
2008-02-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Augsburg, Germany
Website
www.steinlach-klinik.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25599 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 February 2008 and lists its registered address as Augsburg, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH at 0.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH 99.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH 0.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kowalski and Andrea Arntz-kohl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Mades serves as Officer.

Management authority at Steinlach-Klinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Kowalski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AA
Andrea Arntz-kohl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Kerstin Mades ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH sits 15 levels below its ultimate parent, Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Steinlach-Klinik GmbH is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
SYNLAB MVZ Hamburg GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B121624

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Steinlach-Klinik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Steinlach-Klinik GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by SYNLAB Holding Deutschland GmbH at 0.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Steinlach-Klinik GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH.

What is Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's company registration number?

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's registration number is HRB 25599 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Steinlach-Klinik GmbH still an active company?

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Steinlach-Klinik GmbH incorporated?

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH was incorporated on 11 February 2008, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH is Augsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Steinlach-Klinik GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Steinlach-Klinik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kowalski and Andrea Arntz-kohl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Mades serves as Officer. Management authority at Steinlach-Klinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Steinlach-Klinik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Steinlach-Klinik GmbH sits 15 levels below its ultimate parent, Ephios Luxembourg S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Steinlach-Klinik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.