Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Steinofenbäcker GmbH
Steinofenbäcker GmbH logo

Steinofenbäcker GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7711 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ibbenbüren, Germany
Website
www.steinofenbaecker.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Steinofenbäcker GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7711 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ibbenbüren, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Steinofenbäcker GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Steinofenbäcker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is JFD Management GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by JFD Management GmbH at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JFD Management GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
JFD Management GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Steinofenbäcker GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Friedrich Dieter (appointed 2010-06-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Laukemper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Steinofenbäcker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jörg Friedrich Dieter ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Reinhard Laukemper RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-20
Resigned
2011-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Steinofenbäcker GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Steinofenbäcker GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Steinofenbäcker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is JFD Management GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by JFD Management GmbH at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Steinofenbäcker GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Steinofenbäcker GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Steinofenbäcker GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Steinofenbäcker GmbH.

What is Steinofenbäcker GmbH's company registration number?

Steinofenbäcker GmbH's registration number is HRB 7711 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Steinofenbäcker GmbH still an active company?

Steinofenbäcker GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Steinofenbäcker GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Steinofenbäcker GmbH is Ibbenbüren, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Steinofenbäcker GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Steinofenbäcker GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Friedrich Dieter (appointed 2010-06-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Laukemper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Steinofenbäcker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Steinofenbäcker GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Steinofenbäcker GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Steinofenbäcker GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Steinofenbäcker GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.