Skip links
Companies
› Germany › STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1205 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1925-03-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vlotho, Germany
Website
www.stuebbe.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1205 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 March 1925 and lists its registered address as Vlotho, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is ASV Stübbe Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ASV Stübbe Holding GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiebel Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Stiebel Familienstiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stiebel Familienstiftung
Germany
ASV Stuebbe Pumps & Valves (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320500400038599

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is ASV Stübbe Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG.

What is STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 1205 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 18 March 1925, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG is Vlotho, Germany.

Does STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiebel Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like STÜBBE GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.