Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH
Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH logo

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 725255 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.stuttgarterzeitung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 725255 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Dachs (appointed 2015-11-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Nothelfer (appointed 2018-11-13), Robert Siegel (appointed 2022-06-09) and Anke Schellenberger all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniella Fornell) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Herbert Dachs ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ON
Oliver Nothelfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Robert Siegel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Anke Schellenberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DF
Daniella Fornell RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-26
Resigned
2022-11-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Neue Presseges. mbH, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Neue Presseges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Neue Presseges. mbH
Germany
Bechtle Graphische Betriebe und Verlagsgesellschaft (Bechtle Verlag und Esslinger Zeitung) GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A210160

Stuttgarter Nachrichten Verlagsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B798

PV Projekt Verlag GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B15117

Stuttgarter Wochenblatt Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 70190B3106

PZS Presse-Zustellservice Ludwigsburg GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B302339

Kreiszeitung Böblinger Bote Wilhelm Schlecht GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A240665

Stuttgarter Zeitung Beteiligungs mbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A735562

Sudwest Media Network GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B727090

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 725255 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Herbert Dachs (appointed 2015-11-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Nothelfer (appointed 2018-11-13), Robert Siegel (appointed 2022-06-09) and Anke Schellenberger all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniella Fornell) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Neue Presseges. mbH, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stuttgarter Zeitung Verlagsgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.