Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH
Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 401837 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhausen, Germany
Website
mvz-nordhausen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 401837 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nordhausen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Hage (appointed 2010-12-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kathrin Kretzschmar serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Antonius Pille and Matthias Brucke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GH
Guido Hage ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Kathrin Kretzschmar ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Antonius Pille RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-14
Resigned
2010-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Matthias Brucke RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-10
Resigned
2021-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Guido Hage RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-16
Resigned
2010-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Freistaat Thuringen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Freistaat Thuringen
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Eichsfeld gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B504495

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Nordhausen gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B406043

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Kyffhäuser gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B519037

Radiologie Nordhausen – MVZ fur Bildgebende Diagnostik gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 07745B511724

Radiologie Nordhausen – MVZ für Bildgebende Diagnostik gemeinnützige GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 511724 Jena

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 401837 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH is Nordhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Hage (appointed 2010-12-17) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kathrin Kretzschmar serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Antonius Pille and Matthias Brucke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Freistaat Thuringen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Südharz Klinikum Nordhausen gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.