Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4477 Recklinghausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herten, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4477 Recklinghausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herten, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Wolfgang Sundermann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Maria Sundermann at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wolfgang Sundermann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Maria Sundermann (appointed 2015-12-03) and Wolfgang Sundermann (appointed 2015-12-03) both serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Management authority at Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thomas Maria Sundermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WS
Wolfgang Sundermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TM
Thomas Maria Sundermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-24
Resigned
2015-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

WS
Wolfgang Sundermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-24
Resigned
2015-12-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
MEO Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 45657B4574

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Wolfgang Sundermann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Maria Sundermann at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4477 Recklinghausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG is Herten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Maria Sundermann (appointed 2015-12-03) and Wolfgang Sundermann (appointed 2015-12-03) both serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sundermann & Sundermann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.