Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Süwag Energie AG
Süwag Energie AG logo

Süwag Energie AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 52467 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.suewag.de/privatkunden
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Süwag Energie AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 52467 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Süwag Energie AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Süwag Energie AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Süwag Energie AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 44 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JO
Jens Ommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OA
Oliver Anton Röser ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jörg Michel Bethlehem ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-04-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tobias Klaus Zimmermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Mike Kurt Schuler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Süwag Energie AG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to E.ON SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Süwag Energie AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
Bioenergie Bad Wimpfen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A726618

Syna GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B74234

Energiegesellschaft Leimen Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 68159B712455

Suwag Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 60313B86236

Bioenergie Kirchspiel Anhausen GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 56410A21116

Bioenergie Bad Wimpfen Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B737718

Energiegesellschaft Leimen GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 68159A703831

Süwag Management GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 86236 Frankfurt am Main

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Süwag Energie AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Süwag Energie AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Süwag Energie AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Süwag Energie AG's company registration number?

Süwag Energie AG's registration number is HRB 52467 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Süwag Energie AG still an active company?

Süwag Energie AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Süwag Energie AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Süwag Energie AG is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Süwag Energie AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Süwag Energie AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Süwag Energie AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Süwag Energie AG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Süwag Energie AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Süwag Energie AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Süwag Energie AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Süwag Energie AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.