Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 24955 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.swd-duesseldorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 24955 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SWD Städt. Wohnungsbau-GmbH & Co. KG Düsseldorf, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf at 5.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SWD Städt. Wohnungsbau-GmbH & Co. KG Düsseldorf 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Redmer (appointed 2018-05-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dietmar Werner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
Roland Redmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DW
Dietmar Werner RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SWD Städt. Wohnungsbau-GmbH & Co. KG Düsseldorf, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtsparkasse Düsseldorf at 5.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG.

What is SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 24955 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG still an active company?

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Redmer (appointed 2018-05-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dietmar Werner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWD Städt. Wohnungsgesellschaft Düsseldorf mbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.